Summer 2019 Classes

June Recreational and Performance Line

  • Candyland Camp K-3rd Grade: Jun 4 and Jun 5, 5:45 PM-6:45 PM Register

  • Tiny Tots Camp Session I 18mos-2yrs: Jun 11 to Jun 19 (Tues and Wed only) 5:45 PM-6:15 PM Register

  • Tiny Tots Camp Session I 3-5 yrs old: Jun 11 to Jun 19 (Tues and Wed only) 6:15 PM-7:00 PM Register

  • Click HERE for class details

July Recreational and Performance Line Classes

  • Mary Poppins - Supercalifragilistic Day Camp 1st-5th: Jul 22 to Jul 25, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM Register

  • Tiny Tots Camp Session II 18mos-2yrs: Jul 23 to Jul 31 (Tues and Wed only) 5:45 PM-6:15 PM Register

  • Tiny Tots Camp Session II 3-5 yrs old: Jul 23 to Jul 31 (Tues and Wed only) 6:15 PM-7:00 PM Register

  • Hip Hop Camp 1st-3rd Grade, Jul 29 to Jul 31, 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Register

  • Hip Hop Class 4th-6th Grade (with experience): Jul 29 and Jul 31, 6:30 PM-7:30 PM Register

  • Click HERE for class details

August Recreational and Performance Line Classes

  • Lights! Camera! Action! Day Camp K-5th Grade: Aug 12 to Aug 15, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM Register

  • Under the Sea! Day Camp K-5th Grade: Aug 19 to Aug 22, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM Register

  • Tiny Tots Camp Session III 18mos-2yrs: Aug 20 to Aug 29 (Tues and Wed only) 5:45 PM-6:15 PM Register

  • Tiny Tots Camp Session III 3-5 yrs old: Aug 20 to Aug 29 (Tues and Wed only) 6:15 PM-7:00 PM Register

  • Click HERE for class details

June Team and Performance Line Classes

  • Progressive Ballet Technique Session I 5th-12th Grade: Jun 3 to Jun 5, 6:00 PM-6:45 PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series I Level 1: Jun 10 to Jun 13, 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series I Level 2: Jun 10 to Jun 13, 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series I: Level 3: Jun 10 to Jun 13, 9:00 AM-11:00 AM Register

  • Advanced/Intermediate Pointe: June 3rd 5:00-6:00, June 10th, 17th, July 8th (5:30-6:30), 15th (3:00-4:00), August 5th (2:30-3:30), 12th (2:30-3:30) Register

  • Click HERE for ballet placements

July Team and Performance Line Classes

  • Progressive Ballet Technique Session II 5th-12th Grade: Jul 29 to Jul 31, 5:45 PM-6:30 PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series II Level 1: Jul 8 to Jul 11, 3:30 PM-5:30 PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series II Level 2: Jul 8 to Jul 11, 1:30 PM-3:30 PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series II Level 3: Jul 8 to Jul 11, 3:30 PM-5:30 PM Register

  • Hip Hop Class 4th-6th Grade (with experience): Jul 29 to Jul 31, 6:30 PM-7:30 PM Register

  • Hip Hop Class 7th Grade and up (with experience): Jul 29 to Jul 30, 7:30 PM-8:30 PM Register

  • Click HERE for ballet placements

August Team and Performance Line Classes

  • Progressive Ballet Technique Session III 5th-12th Grade: Aug 19 to Aug 21, 6:00 PM-6:45 PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series III Level 4: Aug 5 to Aug 8, 500 PM-6:00PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series IV Level 1: Aug 12 to Aug 15, 9:00 AM-11:00 AM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series IV Level 2: Aug 12 to Aug 15, 11:00 AM-1:00 PM Register

  • Summer Ballet Series IV Level 3: Aug 19 to Aug 22, 5:00 PM-7:00 PM Register

  • Click HERE for ballet placements